Hydraulic Ironworker Machine

Q35Y Series Hydraulic Ironworker Machine

With hydraulic transmission, the whole machine has reasonable structure, light weight, low noise, light weight, reliability and overload performance.
REQUEST A QUOTE
Q35Y Series Hydraulic Ironworker Machine

Video

Watch video below to learn more details.

Punching Station

The upper and lower moulds of various specifications can be provided. The unique structure can punch large angle steel and channel steel.
Request A Quote
Punching Station

Angle Cutting Station

45 ° angle steel can be cut from the upper and lower ends at the angle steel cutting position.
Diamond blade ensures high quality cutting.
Request A Quote
Angle Cutting Station

Bar Cutting Station

It is suitable for cutting channel steel, angle steel, square steel and round steel. 
Request A Quote
Bar Cutting Station

Notching Station

It is applicable to channel steel, angle steel, flat steel, iron plate, flat plate angle cutting, cutting and other angles, with fast speed, high efficiency and stable performance
Request A Quote
Notching Station

Shearing Station

Suitable for quick cutting of flat steel and iron plate, with high efficiency and stable performance.
Request A Quote
Shearing Station

Technical Specifications

If you want to know more detailed parameters, please contact us.
ModelQ35Y-16Q35Y-20Q35Y-25Q35Y-30Q35Y-40Q35Y-50
Pressing force (ton)6590120160200160
Max cutting plate thickness (mm)162025304030
Sheet tensile strength (N / mm2)≤450≤450Division ≤ 450≤450≤450≤450
Shear angle
One stroke shear plate size (thickness and width) (mm)16*2508*40016*2508*40016*2508*40016*2508*40016*2508*40016*2508*400
Ram stroke808080808080
Number of strokes (times / min)12-1812-1812-1812-1812-1812-18
Throat depth (mm)300355400600600600
Punching thickness (mm)162025263540
Max punching diameter (mm)253035384040
Main motor power (kw)45.57.5111518
Overall dimension (L *W *H) mm1640*730*17701640*800*19902355*960*209022680*1040*23002970*1240*235033000*1440*2450
Contact Us
Don't know which machine to choose? Please contact our sales experts to recommend the most suitable machine for your sheet metal product.
Ask An Expert
Privacy PolicyTerms
Copyright © 2022